We are rather proud of the entry list for this years Angouleme tour, the cars speak for themselves:

Entry List

Peter and Millie Ainley                                                Jaguar E-Type Series III

Roger & Julia Alderton                                                Triumph TR6

Freddie Anderson                                                       Porsche Cayman

Ron & Lorna Anderson                                               Triumph TR6

David Bain                                                                     Lenham Coupe

David Benson                                                               Porsche 911 Cabriolet

Sara & Bill Billett                                                         Ferrari 330 GTC

Mike & Jennie Buttle                                                   Aston Martin DB7 Coupe

Ian & Tiggy Brown                                                      1974 Aston Martin V8

Tony & Dominic Chudleigh                                         1937 Riley Adelphi Special

Christopher Cooper & Lorraine Medley                    MG A 1600

Richard Cox & Irene Lomas                                       Austin Healey 3000

Paul & Yvonne Enticknap                                           1975 Aston Martin V8 Vantage

Chris & Gareth Forrest                                               Jaguar XK 120

Ken & Jane Fraser                                                      Jaguar XK120 ‘C’ Type Le Mans Replica

Connaught & Pauline French                                     Bentley Continental GT

Andrew Green                                                              Lancia Fulvia ‘Fanalone’

Roderick & Maria Groundes-Peace                           Volvo P1800 S

Dean & Ann Halsey                                                    Datsun 240Z

Roger & Jane Hartley                                                 Triumph Stag

Robert Haynes-Brown                                                Austin 7

Tony & Julia Howorth                                                 Aston Martin DB Mk 3

Martin Kamper                                                            2003 Mercedes 500 SL

Kevin & Jackie Lawless                                              Aston Martin DB4

Nigel & Amanda Leavy                                               Maserati 3200 GT

Hugh & Judy Mayes                                                   Audi Quattro

Alistair & Sylvie McCrae                                             Jaguar XJS

Colin & Nicky Newbold                                               AC Cobra

Terry Richards & Andrew Dixey                                Mercedes Benz 280 SL Pagoda

Simon & Maria Shaw                                                  1964 Jaguar E-Type convertible

Ray Smith                                                                   Bentley Continental GT

Eddie Spires & David Godfrey                                   Jaguar Mk II

Andrew Stevens & Gervase Hulbert                        1951 Bristol 401 Special

Barry & Jane Tucker                                                  MG C GT

Roger Williams                                                            Jaguar SS100

Brian & Glenis Wilson                                                 1969 Jaguar E-Type

 

Saturday rally only entrants

Mike Griffith & John O’Neil                                        Jaguar SS100

Peter & Margaret Humphrys                                     1988 Porsche 911 Cabriolet

Polly & Rodney Little                                                  MG B GT

Ray Parrott                                                                 Ferrari 355 Spider

David Wraight                                                             Lagonda M45

John Yates & Jo Gee                                                  Jaguar SS100